MasterBizcalc
Financial Ratios
All financial ratios on one page — profitability, liquidity, leverage and cash flow, with each summary showing where its data comes from.
Period Used in Results
Data Values Used
Revenue: $0.00COGS: $0.00Operating Expenses: $0.00Operating Profit: $0.00 (calculated)Net Income: $0.00Total Assets: $0.00Total Liabilities: $0.00Total Equity: $0.00Current Assets: $0.00Inventory: $0.00Current Liabilities: $0.00Operating Cash Flow: $0.00Investing CF / Capex: $0.00
Profitability
BadNet Margin: 0.0%Good
0.0%
Gross Profit$0.00
Gross Margin0.0%
Operating Profit$0.00
Operating Margin0.0%
Net Margin0.0%
Returns & Liquidity
BadCurrent Ratio: 0.00Good
0.00
ROA (Return on Assets)0.0%
ROE (Return on Equity)0.0%
Equity$0.00
Current Ratio0.00
Liquidity Ratios
BadQuick Ratio: 0.00Good
0.00
Current Ratio0.00
Current Ratio BenchmarkWeak (<1.0)
Quick Ratio0.00
Quick Ratio BenchmarkWeak (<0.5)
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
BadDebt-to-Equity: 0.00Good
0.00
Total Liabilities$0.00
Total Equity$0.00
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.00
Equity % of Capital0.0%
BenchmarkConservative (<1.0)
Cash Flow Ratios
BadOCF Ratio: 0.00Good
0.00
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.00
OCF Ratio BenchmarkWeak (<0.5)
Cash Flow Margin0.0%
Cash Flow Margin BenchmarkLow (<10%)
Free Cash Flow$0.00
Inventory & Stock Turnover
BadStock Turnover: 0.0xGood
0.0x
Inventory$0.00
Stock Turnover (times/year)0.0
Turnover BenchmarkSlow (<3)
Days of Inventory on Hand0 days
Inventory % of Current Assets0.0%
Pros / Strengths
- +Gross margin (0.0%) is tracked to spot pricing gaps.
- +Liquidity is measured to monitor short-term cash cover.
- +Returns are visible to guide asset and equity decisions.
- +Free cash flow is measured after capex.
Cons / Risks
- !Weak OCF ratio (0.00) — operations may not cover short-term obligations.