MasterBizcalc

Financial Ratios

All financial ratios on one page — profitability, liquidity, leverage and cash flow, with each summary showing where its data comes from.

Period Used in Results
Data Values Used
Revenue: $0.00COGS: $0.00Operating Expenses: $0.00Operating Profit: $0.00 (calculated)Net Income: $0.00Total Assets: $0.00Total Liabilities: $0.00Total Equity: $0.00Current Assets: $0.00Inventory: $0.00Current Liabilities: $0.00Operating Cash Flow: $0.00Investing CF / Capex: $0.00

Profitability

BadNet Margin: 0.0%Good
0.0%
Gross Profit$0.00
Gross Margin0.0%
Operating Profit$0.00
Operating Margin0.0%
Net Margin0.0%

Returns & Liquidity

BadCurrent Ratio: 0.00Good
0.00
ROA (Return on Assets)0.0%
ROE (Return on Equity)0.0%
Equity$0.00
Current Ratio0.00

Liquidity Ratios

BadQuick Ratio: 0.00Good
0.00
Current Ratio0.00
Current Ratio BenchmarkWeak (<1.0)
Quick Ratio0.00
Quick Ratio BenchmarkWeak (<0.5)

Debt-to-Equity Ratio

BadDebt-to-Equity: 0.00Good
0.00
Total Liabilities$0.00
Total Equity$0.00
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.00
Equity % of Capital0.0%
BenchmarkConservative (<1.0)

Cash Flow Ratios

BadOCF Ratio: 0.00Good
0.00
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.00
OCF Ratio BenchmarkWeak (<0.5)
Cash Flow Margin0.0%
Cash Flow Margin BenchmarkLow (<10%)
Free Cash Flow$0.00

Inventory & Stock Turnover

BadStock Turnover: 0.0xGood
0.0x
Inventory$0.00
Stock Turnover (times/year)0.0
Turnover BenchmarkSlow (<3)
Days of Inventory on Hand0 days
Inventory % of Current Assets0.0%
Pros / Strengths
  • +Gross margin (0.0%) is tracked to spot pricing gaps.
  • +Liquidity is measured to monitor short-term cash cover.
  • +Returns are visible to guide asset and equity decisions.
  • +Free cash flow is measured after capex.
Cons / Risks
  • !Weak OCF ratio (0.00) — operations may not cover short-term obligations.

MasterBizcalc.com